2023-24 Men's Basketball Schedule
Overall
16-15
Pct.
.516
Conf.
11-5
Pct.
.688
Streak
Lost 2
Home
9-4
Away
6-10
Neutral
1-1
Games
31
Pts per game
73.5
FG %
45.7
3PT %
33.0
FT %
67.8
Reb per game
34.2
Ast per game
14.7
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Thu. 5 | vs. ASA Prep # | Macon, GA | 6:30 PM |
|
|
Sun. 8 | at Southeastern Jamboree # | Tallahassee, FL | 9:00 AM |
|
|
Wed. 18 | at Middle Georgia Prep # | Barnesville, GA | 7:00 PM |
|
|
November | |||||
Wed. 1 | at Tallahassee Community College | L, 75-72 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | vs. Franklin Prep | Warner Robins, GA | W, 113-57 | Final | |
Fri. 10 | at Daytona State College | Daytona Beach, FL | L, 100-90 | Final | |
Sat. 11 | at Palm Beach State College | Daytona Beach, FL | L, 83-80 | Final | |
Thu. 16 | at Florida Southwestern State College | Fort Myers, FL | L, 66-57 | Final | |
Fri. 17 | vs. Eastern Florida State College @ FSW | Fort Myers, FL | L, 69-45 | Final | |
Mon. 27 | vs. Chipola College | Warner Robins, GA | L, 80-64 | Final | |
Wed. 29 | vs. Southern Basketball Academy | Warner Robins, GA | Cancelled | ||
December | |||||
Sat. 2 | at Florida Gateway College | W, 82-79 | Final | ||
Wed. 6 | vs. New Rock Prep | Macon, GA | W, 83-69 | Final | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Action Sports Academy | Warner Robins, GA | W, 113-51 | Final | |
Tue. 12 | vs. Tallahassee Community College | Macon, GA | L, 82-70 | Final | |
Sat. 16 | at Chipola College | Marianna, FL | L, 70-52 | Final | |
January | |||||
Thu. 4 | at Santa Fe College | Gainesville, FL | L, 80-69 | Final | |
Wed. 10 | vs. South Georgia Technical College * | Macon, GA | L, 75-60 | Final | |
Sat. 13 | at South Georgia State College * | Waycross, GA | L, 77-69 | Final | |
Wed. 17 | at Albany Technical College * | Albany, GA | W, 79-69 | Final | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Gordon State College * | Macon, GA | W, 97-80 | Final | |
Wed. 24 | vs. New Rock Prep @ Conyers, Ga | W, 86-56 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | at South Georgia Technical College * | Americus, GA | L, 79-66 | Final | |
Wed. 31 | vs. South Georgia State College * | Macon, GA | W, 60-53 | Final | |
February | |||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Albany Technical College * | Macon, GA | L, 93-91 | Final - 2OT | |
Wed. 7 | vs. East Georgia State College * | Macon, GA | W, 60-57 | Final | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Southern Crescent Technical College * | Warner Robins, GA | W, 72-67 | Final - OT | |
Wed. 14 | at Andrew College * | Cuthbert, GA | W, 55-52 | Final | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Georgia Highlands College * | Macon, GA | Sophomore Day | W, 63-46 | Final | |
Wed. 21 | at Gordon State College * | Barnesville, GA | W, 64-54 | Final | |
Sat. 24 | at East Georgia State College * | Swainsboro, GA | W, 70-57 | Final | |
Wed. 28 | at Southern Crescent Technical College * | Griffin, GA | W, 77-47 | Final | |
March | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Andrew College * | Warner Robins, GA | W, 110-61 | Final | |
Wed. 6 | at Georgia Highlands College * | Rome, GA | L, 59-56 | Final | |
Tue. 12 | at South Georgia Technical College % | L, 54-53 | Final |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event